Team Profile for Seamer - Mens C

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Rnd 1
Sun 28 Apr 20193:30PMCourt 4
Bouncer - Mens C140 - 108
Sun 05 May 20195:00PMCourt 4
Striker Leeming - Mens C89 - 120
Sun 19 May 20193:30PMMCG
Ballajura - Mens C130 - 87
Sun 26 May 20193:30PMMCG
Guildford - Mens C103 - 124
Sun 16 Jun 20193:30PMMCG
Bouncer - Mens C124 - 101
Sun 23 Jun 20193:30PMMCG
Striker Leeming - Mens C111 - 97
Sun 28 Jul 20193:30PMCourt 5
Striker Leeming - Mens C
Sun 04 Aug 20193:30PMMCG
Ballajura - Mens C
Sun 11 Aug 20193:30PMMCG
Guildford - Mens C
Rnd 14
Sun 18 Aug 20193:30PMCourt 4
Bouncer - Mens C
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :112.67116.17116.11
Average Conceded :107.33106.1777.32
Average Points :3.673.835.01
Biggest Win :124 - 101130 - 87206 - 5
Biggest Loss :103 - 12489 - 12028 - 135

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Super League Cricket - 2018 - Men's C113/3/0
Super League Cricket - 2017 - Men's C213/4/0
Super League Cricket - 2016 - Men's C114/1/0
Super League Cricket - 2015 - Men's C213/3/0
Super League Cricket - 2014 - Mens C211/6/0
Super League Cricket - 2013 - Mens C214/3/0

Statistics for Seamer - Mens C for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Nick Marciano25025.00250.000431.50105.004020.00
Dario Sorbello12828.00175.000211.001212.001616.00
Keith Harrison26030.00206.901431.503115.502914.50
Brett Williams12121.00150.000211.0088.001313.00
Steven Howell11818.00128.570211.0077.001111.00
Ben Hamblin23517.50152.171431.50136.502211.00
Brett Klumper11818.00180.000222.0088.001010.00
Callum Morley11414.00140.000222.0044.001010.00
Mike Crawshaw23115.50119.234442.00115.502010.00
Allan Barnes12424.00160.000211.001515.0099.00
Dean Demos24824.00218.182410.503316.50157.50
Farzan Unknown11616.00133.330222.001111.0055.00
Chris Wallace34013.33100.005662.00299.67113.67
Jack O'Riley11111.00100.001233.0088.0033.00
Sub 1100.0000122.00-1-1.0011.00
Nathan Jones11212.0037.503200.001313.00-1-1.00
Daniel Galbraith12020.00181.820200.002121.00-1-1.00
Connor Orchard11313.00144.440200.001414.00-1-1.00
Adam Pearce56513.0092.8671071.407915.80-14-2.80
Matt Holloway4307.5081.085841.004511.25-15-3.75
Anthony Hupping11515.00115.380211.001919.00-4-4.00
Ian Von Dresslet56513.00108.33101051.008817.60-23-4.60
Lance Hupping177.0070.001211.001212.00-5-5.00
Robbie Stephen11919.00211.110200.002626.00-7-7.00
Chris Barnes23015.00125.001400.004522.50-15-7.50
Sub 2100.0000111.0099.00-9-9.00
Brenton Scott2189.0072.002410.504020.00-22-11.00
Brenton Smith1-2-2.00-20.002211.001515.00-17-17.00
Nathan Cahill1-9-9.00-64.293211.001212.00-21-21.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average