Team Profile for Bouncer - Mens C

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Rnd 1
Sun 28 Apr 20193:30PMCourt 4
Seamer - Mens C108 - 140
Rnd 3
Sun 19 May 20193:30PMCourt 4
Striker Leeming - Mens C102 - 79
Sun 26 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
Ballajura - Mens C105 - 115
Sun 09 Jun 20193:00PMCourt 1
Guildford - Mens C85 - 105
Sun 16 Jun 20193:30PMMCG
Seamer - Mens C101 - 124
Sun 30 Jun 20193:30PMCourt 4
Striker Leeming - Mens C113 - 109
Rnd 9
Sun 14 Jul 20193:30PMCourt 3
Ballajura - Mens C106 - 121
Sun 21 Jul 20193:00PMCourt 1
Guildford - Mens C130 - 110
Rnd 12
Sun 04 Aug 20193:30PMCourt 4
Striker Leeming - Mens C107 - 81
Sun 11 Aug 20194:00PMCourt 1
Ballajura - Mens C122 - 124
Rnd 14
Sun 18 Aug 20193:30PMCourt 4
Seamer - Mens C120 - 136
Rnd 15
Sun 25 Aug 20193:30PMCourt 5
Guildford - Mens C142 - 131
Sun 01 Sep 20193:00PMCourt 4
Ballajura - Mens C147 - 147
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :136.33114.46111.46
Average Conceded :138.00117.0890.67
Average Points :3.673.384.18
Biggest Win :142 - 131107 - 81173 - -29
Biggest Loss :120 - 136108 - 14028 - 137

Previous Seasons
Super League Cricket - 2018 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2017 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2016 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2015 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2014 - Mens C
Super League Cricket - 2013 - Mens C

Statistics for Bouncer - Mens C for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Darren Stevens11414.00107.690233.00-2-2.001616.00
Cory Henneberry199.0081.821233.00-3-3.001212.00
Earl Daymond816320.38168.0481691.138010.008310.38
Joe Landwehr1018418.40158.62820121.2012912.90555.50
Matt Carlisle1016316.30138.14122070.7011211.20515.10
Cory Howes11919.00158.331200.001515.0044.00
Jacob Henneberry22914.50111.543421.002211.0073.50
Sam Hicks23417.00125.932421.002914.5052.50
Tim dearle1120818.91165.08722161.4518416.73242.18
Mitch S12626.00200.001200.002525.0011.00
Kyle Fisher2178.5068.006421.00178.5000.00
Austin M12020.00166.671200.002020.0000.00
Andrew charles89612.0098.97101681.0010613.25-10-1.25
Craig Matthews3299.6782.864641.333311.00-4-1.33
paul Tulloch11212.00120.001211.001515.00-3-3.00
Ken Ireland1317813.69106.591026120.9223217.85-54-4.15
Brett Rankin1321016.15125.75152670.5426720.54-57-4.38
Wade Duncan11616.00123.080222.002121.00-5-5.00
Josh Hyland2105.0043.483431.502211.00-12-6.00
glen charles6152.5020.55121281.337712.83-62-10.33
David M210.503.236421.002211.00-21-10.50
Luke salisbury2136.5054.174410.503417.00-21-10.50
Kieran Hartung3227.3357.896610.336521.67-43-14.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average