Team Profile for Ballajura - Mens C

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 05 May 20193:00PMCourt 1
Guildford - Mens C86 - 82
Sun 19 May 20193:30PMMCG
Seamer - Mens C87 - 130
Sun 26 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
Bouncer - Mens C115 - 105
Sun 09 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 2
Striker Leeming - Mens C131 - 129
Sun 23 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 2
Guildford - Mens C73 - 143
Rnd 9
Sun 14 Jul 20193:30PMCourt 4
Bouncer - Mens C
Sun 21 Jul 20193:30PMCourt 5
Striker Leeming - Mens C
Sun 04 Aug 20193:30PMMCG
Seamer - Mens C
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :106.3398.40103.03
Average Conceded :125.67117.8087.76
Average Points :4.003.604.05
Biggest Win :115 - 105115 - 105150 - -4
Biggest Loss :73 - 14373 - 14327 - 171

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Super League Cricket - 2018 - Men's C48/7/0
Super League Cricket - 2017 - Men's C114/4/0
Super League Cricket - 2016 - Men's C55/10/0
Super League Cricket - 2015 - Men's C37/9/0
Super League Cricket - 2014 - Mens C39/7/0
Super League Cricket - 2013 - Mens C114/2/0

Statistics for Ballajura - Mens C for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Tim Baines36421.33168.420631.003311.003110.33
quinten .11616.00133.331222.0066.001010.00
Simon Taffs11919.00158.330211.001212.0077.00
Danny Trebell23115.50119.236431.50178.50147.00
Riley watson11616.00123.083200.001313.0033.00
Luke Neri11818.00150.000200.001717.0011.00
Eric Zscherpel35819.33152.631641.335618.6720.67
Matt Schintu34916.33144.120641.334916.3300.00
Jamie fowler11414.00116.671211.001616.00-2-2.00
Robbie Trebell45614.00109.802892.256416.00-8-2.00
Joshua taffs55110.2082.2651071.406312.60-12-2.40
Gus Mcken199.0075.001211.001212.00-3-3.00
Matthew Schintu12323.00191.670200.002626.00-3-3.00
Murray Watson22311.50100.002421.003517.50-12-6.00
Nathan Girling3134.3335.147620.673411.33-21-7.00
Michael Hayes1-1-1.00-9.093211.0077.00-8-8.00
Rob Trebell11717.00170.000211.002828.00-11-11.00
George Tranter4133.2526.538851.255914.75-46-11.50
Matthew Shintu188.0061.542211.002626.00-18-18.00
Ben Murray1-5-5.00-38.464211.001616.00-21-21.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average