Team Profile for Ballajura - Mens C

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 05 May 20193:00PMCourt 1
Guildford - Mens C86 - 82
Sun 19 May 20193:30PMMCG
Seamer - Mens C87 - 130
Sun 26 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
Bouncer - Mens C115 - 105
Sun 09 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 2
Striker Leeming - Mens C131 - 129
Sun 23 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 2
Guildford - Mens C73 - 143
Sun 30 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 1
Seamer - Mens C46 - 87
Rnd 9
Sun 14 Jul 20193:30PMCourt 3
Bouncer - Mens C121 - 106
Sun 21 Jul 20193:30PMCourt 5
Striker Leeming - Mens C113 - 133
Sun 28 Jul 20193:00PMCourt 1
Guildford - Mens C90 - 106
Sun 04 Aug 20193:30PMMCG
Seamer - Mens C110 - 39
Sun 11 Aug 20194:00PMCourt 1
Bouncer - Mens C124 - 122
Sun 25 Aug 20194:00PMCourt 1
Striker Leeming - Mens C82 - 124
Sun 01 Sep 20193:00PMCourt 4
Bouncer - Mens C147 - 147
Sun 08 Sep 20192:30PMCourt 4
Seamer - Mens C91 - 110
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :106.67101.14103.00
Average Conceded :127.00111.6489.39
Average Points :2.333.363.98
Biggest Win :No wins110 - 39150 - -4
Biggest Loss :82 - 12473 - 14327 - 171

Previous Seasons
Super League Cricket - 2018 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2017 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2016 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2015 - Men's C
Super League Cricket - 2014 - Mens C
Super League Cricket - 2013 - Mens C

Statistics for Ballajura - Mens C for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ashton Stampalia11919.00172.730222.0011.001818.00
Nathan Girling1017917.90125.171420111.10939.30868.60
Tim Baines1018018.00141.73420151.5011311.30676.70
Gus Mcken22713.50122.732431.50199.5084.00
Danny Trebell610818.00150.00121291.508814.67203.33
Riley watson11616.00123.083200.001313.0033.00
Eric Zscherpel1119617.82134.251122111.0016414.91322.91
Luke Neri11818.00150.000200.001717.0011.00
Jacob Dib67212.00120.0071281.337212.0000.00
Quinten Avery1010210.2079.691320171.7010810.80-6-0.60
Simon Taffs22814.00121.742421.003115.50-3-1.50
Jamie fowler33210.6791.435620.673712.33-5-1.67
Matt Schintu1116715.18128.46622121.0918616.91-19-1.73
Robbie Trebell66811.3391.89512111.839616.00-28-4.67
Joshua taffs8658.1363.731116111.3811214.00-47-5.88
Murray Watson22311.50100.002421.003517.50-12-6.00
Matthew Schintu22412.0092.313410.503919.50-15-7.50
Michael Hayes1-1-1.00-9.093211.0077.00-8-8.00
Rob Trebell33110.3388.573641.336020.00-29-9.67
George Tranter12484.0035.821924100.8318715.58-139-11.58
Kasey Bond122.0018.182200.001515.00-13-13.00
Matthew Shintu188.0061.542211.002626.00-18-18.00
Gavin stamli199.0069.232200.002828.00-19-19.00
Ben Murray1-5-5.00-38.464211.001616.00-21-21.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average